FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE

January 23rd, 2006

COMMONWEALTH OF PENNSYLVANIA

Pennsylvania Gaming Control Board
P.O. Box 69060
Harrisburg, PA 17106-9060

CONTACT

Doug Harbach or Richard McGarvey (717) 346-8321

PA Gaming Control Board Releases Updated List of Operator Applicants

HARRISBURG: The Pennsylvania Gaming Control Board today released an updated preliminary list of the entities and individuals who have submitted applications for licensure as part of the 25 applications submitted to the Board for licenses to operate gaming facilities in the Commonwealth.

The Board will continue to release updated lists of submissions as more information becomes available.

The applicants are listed below by category of license sought:

Category 1 (seven licenses available; six applications received)

1. Greenwood Gaming and Entertainment, Inc.

Proposed Location: Bensalem, Pennsylvania

Associated Applicants
Greenwood G&E Holding, Inc.
Greenwood Racing, Inc.
International Turf Investment Co. Inc
Kooringal Holdings B.V.
Kooringal Holdings Curacao N.V.
Rock Limited
Greenwood Gaming and Entertainment, Inc.
Andrew James Green
Anthony D. Ricci, Jr.
Arthur John Dixon
Francis Edward McDonnell
Gary Edward Prestage
Harold G. Handel
Herbert G. Baerwitz
James Lane
Pamela Ann Young
Richard J. Kendle
Robert W. Green
Terrence A. Everett
Watche A. Manoukian
William E. Hogwood

Applicant Total: 21

2. Chester Downs and Marina, LLC

Proposed Location: Chester, Pennsylvania

Associated Applicants
Harrah's Chester Downs Investment Company, LLC
Harrah's Chester Downs Management Company, LLC
Harrah's Entertainment, Inc.
Harrah's Operating Company, Inc.
Chester Downs and Marina, LLC
Adriana Cynthia Zipoli
Ann Marie Metzger
Anthony Devoice McDuffie
Anthony Francis Santo
Anthony Joseph Pearl
Anthony Lamont Gladney
Anthony Michael Sanfilippo
Aubyn Elaine Thomas
Barbara T. Alexander
Boake Anthony Sells
Brett Christopher Kline
Brian Joseph Yost
Carol Jean Malmstedt
Caroline Ann Vidmar
Charles A. Paelnick
Charles Lafayette Atwood
Chris Komanowski
Christopher Judson Williams
Clayton Kimball Rice
David James Satz
David Lester Richter
David Philip Kowal
David W. Norton
Eileen Alannah Moore
Eileen Patricia Cassini
Frank J. Biondi, Jr.
Fred Jerome Keeton
Gary Glenn Michael
Gary William Loveman
George Dombroski
George Kendrick Miller Jr.
Gerald Allan Einsohn
Gerald Reed Tuthill
Gregory James Miller
Heath Blair Daughtrey
Helen Anne Allman
Holly Way
James Thomas Evans, III
Jan L. Jones
Jeffery James Shovlin
Jeffery Neal Pollack
Joe M. Henson
John M. Boushy
John W. Baker
Jonathan S. Halkyard
Joseph Arthur Lashinger Jr.
Juan Carlos Tolosa
Katherine Marie Wade-Yacoubian
Kathleen Anne McLaughlin-Harris
Katrina R Lane
Kenneth M. Weil
Kevin Don Flynn
Kirk Dennis England
Lance J. Ewing
Linda Ruth Adair
Lisa Naylor Droke
Mary Margaret Nation
Marybel Batjer
Melissa Mae Price
Michael Huang Chen
Michael Sidney Nasby
Nizar Emile Jabara
Philip C. Parenti
Philip James Brezenski
Ralph Horn
Randi Elaine Ingram
Richard Arthur Chandonnet
Richard E. Mirman
Robert Bradley Martin
Robert Francis Kelly
Robert G. Miller
Robert Michael Hebeler
Sain Elisabeth Laffin
Stephen Fraiser Bollenbach
Stephen Harrison Brammel
Stephen Joseph Schaefgen
Steven Geary Pinchuk
Susan Lyon Hailey
Thomas Michael Jenkin
Timothy Joseph Wilmott
Timothy S Stanley
Vincent DePaul Donlevie
Virginia E. Shanks
Viviana Strahl Dickieson
Wendy Lynn Kasche
William Barron Hilton
William Lee Buffalo

Applicant Total: 92

3. Presque Isle Downs, Inc.

Proposed Location: Erie, Pennsylvania

Associated Applicants
Mountaineer Park, Inc.
MTR Gaming Group, Inc.
Scioto Downs, Inc.
Speakeasy Gaming of Fremont, Inc.
Speakeasy Gaming of Las Vegas, Inc.
Presque Isle Downs, Inc.
David Robert Hughes
Edson Robert Arneault
John Bernard Wolford
John William Bittner
Patrick Joseph Arneault
Robert Allen Blatt
Rose Mary Williams

Applicant Total: 13


4. Washington Trotting Association, Inc.

Proposed Location: Meadowlands, Pennsylvania

Associated Applicants
Magna Entertainment Corp
Mountain Laurel Racing, Inc.
MEC Racing Management
MI Developments Inc.
Washington Trotting Association, Inc.
David Gerard Wiegmann
Micheal Edward Jeannot
Argeo Paul Cellucci
Blake Scott Tohana
Dennis Mills
Donald Miller Amos
Drew Martin Shubeck
Edward C Lumley
Frank DeMarco
Frank Stronach
Gino Roncelli
Jerry Duncan Campbell
Joe De Francis
John Robert Barnett
John Thomas Marshall
Louis Edward Lataif
Mary Lyn Seymour
Ronald Leon Charles
William John Menear
William Thomas Hodgson

Applicant Total: 25


5. Downs Racing, L.P.

Proposed Location: Wilkes-Barre, Pennsylvania

Associated Applicants
Mohegan Commercial Ventures PA, LLC
Mohegan Tribal Gaming Authority
Downs Racing, L.P.
Brian Patrick Reynolds
Guy Arthur Llewellyn III
Kawel Bruce Laubach
Sharon Arlene Aronovitz
Allison Dawn Johnson
Andrew Michael Hoffman
Bruce Stanley Bozsum
Conrad William Sobkowiak
Edmondo Granci
Harry Charles Coldreck III
Jeffrey Eric Hartmann
Kevin William Brady
Laurette Jessica Pitts
Leo Michael Chupaska
Marilynn Roberge Malerba
Mark F. Brown
Mark Winthrop Hamilton
Michael Joseph Ciaccio
Michael Stanton Bean
Mitchell Grossinger Etess
Paul Irvine Brody
Peter James Roberti
Ralph James Gessner Jr
Robert John Soper
Roberta Jean Harris
Roland James Harris
William Joseph Velardo
William Quidgeon Jr
William Thomas Candow Jr

Applicant Total: 32


6. Mountainview Thoroughbred Racing

Proposed Location: Grantville, Pennsylvania

Associated Applicants
Penn National Gaming,Inc.
Akre Capital Management, LLC
The Carlino Family Trust
Mountainview Thoroughbred Racing Association
Harold Cramer
John Gary Luderitz
Jordan Bennet Savich
Kevin Giulio DeSanctis
Leonard Michael DeAngelo
Peter Michael Carlino
Robert Stephne Ippolito
Timothy A. Ebling
William James Haynes
Barbara Zacchco Shattuck
David Alan Handler
John Michael Jacquemin
John Vincent Finamore
Robert Paley Levy
William Joseph Clifford

Applicant Total: 19


Category 2 (five licenses available, including two in Philadelphia, one in Pittsburgh; 17 applications received)

1. Tropicana Pennsylvania, LLC

Proposed Location: Allentown, Pennsylvania

Associated Applicants
Aztar Corporation
Aztar Indiana Gaming Corporation
Aztar Missouri Gaming Corporation
Aztar Riverboat Holding Company, LLC
Botti Brown Asset Management LLC
Franklin Resources, Inc.
Gabelli Asset Management Inc. Et Al
Tropicana Pennsylvania, LLC
Joe Clinton Cole
Frank J Brady
Gordon Mackay Burns
John Andrew Spencer
John Bernard Bohle
Linda Chambers Faiss
Meridith Paul Sipek
Neil Anthony Ciarfalia
Nelson William Armstrong Jr.
Robert Michael Haddock

Applicant Total: 18

2. Sands Bethworks Gaming LLC

Proposed Location: Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Associated Applicants
BethWorks FP, LLC
Bethworks GGQ, LLC
BethWorks Now, LLC
Las Vegas Sands Corp.
Las Vegas Sands, LLC
Sands Pennsylvania, Inc
Venetian Casino Resort, LLC
Larug, LLC
Sheldon G. Adelson 2002 Four Year LVSI Annuity Trust
Sheldon G. Adelson 2005 Family Trust
Sands Bethworks Gaming LLC
Barbara Gural
Barry Martin Gosin
Bradley Hunter Stone
Bradley Kessel Serwin
Charles Daniel Forman
Frederick Hall Kraus
Irwin Abe Siegel
Irwin Chafetz
James Charles Schwartzman
James D Kuhn
James Lawrence Purcell
Jane Ellice Gural-Senders
Jeffrey Robert Gural
Lord Abbett Bond Debenture Fund, Inc.
Michael Alan Leven
Michael Joseph Perrucci
Miriam Ochshorn Adelson
Pasquale T. Deon
Richard S. Fischbein
Robert Glen Goldstein
Scott David Henry
Sheldon Gary Adelson
Westley Dwight, Allison
William Peter Weidner

Applicant Total: 35

3. Pennsylvania Gaming Group, L.L.P.

Proposed Location: Lancaster, Pennsylvania

Associated Applicants
Pennsylvania Gaming Group, L.L.P.
Christopher Alan Raphael

Applicant Total: 2


4. Boyd Pennsylvania Partners, LP

Proposed Location: Limerick, Pennsylvania

Associated Applicants
Boyd Gaming Corporation
Boyd Pennsylvania, Inc
Boyd Pennsylvania Partners, LP
Private Capital Management, L.P.
Billy Gene McCoy
Blake Douglas Cumbers
Brian Larson
David Benson Daley
David Scott Krasn
David Woodbury Sweet
Dennis James Frey
Ellis Landau
Frederick J Schwab
Gina Bri-Anne Polovina
James William Carter
Jeffrey Glenn Santoro
Jeffrey Robert Rodefer
Keith Smith
Luther William Mack Jr
Marianne Boyd Johnson
Michael John Gaughan
Michael Otis Maffie
Patrick Joseph Rooney
Paul Chakmak
Paula Ellen Eylar
Peter McGregor Thomas
Ralph Errol Weise
Richard Alan Darnold
Richard Beals Aron
Robert David Stillwell
Robert Lawrence Boughner
Silvan Bernard Lutkewitte
Stanley Cass Palmer
Thomas Frederick Twesme
Thomas Peter Brogan
Thomas Vincent Girardi
Veronica Joy Wilson
William Richard Boyd
William S Boyd

Applicant Total: 39


5. Mount Airy #1, L.L.C.

Proposed Location: Monroe County, Pennsylvania

Associated Applicants
Mount Airy #1, L.L.C.
Louis Anthony DeNaples
Applicant Total: 2


6. HSP Gaming, LP

Proposed Location: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Associated Applicants
2005 AAA Trust
High Penn Gaming, LLC
High Penn Gaming, LP
HP Gaming Partners, LP
Pattison Packer HSP Gaming, LLC
RMP Gaming, Limited Partnership
RMP Gaming, LLC
RPRS Gaming, LP
RPRS Gaming, LLC
Sugarhouse HSP Gaming, LLC
Lamb Partners
HSP Gaming, LP
Minor Child 1
Minor Child 2
Minor Child 3
Andrew G Bluhm
Barbara Ann Sprague
Daniel J Keating
Gregory Allan Carlin
Jerry Johnson
Leslie N Bluhm
Meredith A Bluhm-Wolf
Neil Gary Bluhm
Richard Aurel Sprague
Robert Mark Potamkin
Thomas A Sprague
William Holman Lamb

Applicant Total: 27

7. Keystone Redevelopment Partners, LLC

Proposed Location: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Associated Applicants
Hunting Fox 1, Inc.
Hunting Fox Associates I, L.P.
MLGC, LP
MSM Gaming, Inc.
Neighborhood Partnership LLC
Preferred Real Estate Developers II, Inc.
Preferred Real Estate Developers II, L.P.
Quaker City Gaming, LLC
S&B Investments Group LLC
TCI 2 Holdings, Inc
TER Development Co., LLC
TER Keystone Development, LLC
TER Management Co., LLC
The Deed of Trust of Michael G. O'Neill dated November 15, 1992
The St. George Group LLC
Trump Entertainment Resorts Funding, Inc
Trump Entertainment Resorts Holdings, L.P.
Trump Entertainment Resorts, Inc.
Werther Partners, LP
YO! Gaming, LLC
Franklin Mutual Advisors
Morgan Stanley & Co. Inc.
Keystone Redevelopment Partners, LLC
Alan Scott Werther
Brian Matthew Savacool
Brian Patrick Tierney Sr.
Cezar Milorad Froelich
Craig Donald Keyser
Dale Robert Black
Dominick Anthony Cipollini, Jr.
Don Marti Thomas
Donald Douglas Burkhalter
Donald John Trump
Edward Henry D'Alelio
Edward Miersch
Erik Ellenson Kolar
Francis Xavier McCarthy, Jr.
Gary Scott Goodman
Gerald S. Segal
James Benn Perry
James Joseph Florio
Jean Marie Wilkins
John P. Burke
Joseph Anthony Fusco
Joseph Salvatore Polisano
Kevin Traynor
Leslie Adolphe Brun
Mark John Juliano
Meredith Ann Werther
Michael Allen Kramer
Michael G. O'Neill
Michael Paul Heavener
Michael Peter Balitsaris
Mitchell Lee Morgan
Morton Emanuel Handel
Nathan B. Morris
Nimish Navnitlal Sanghrajka
Pasquale William Croce Jr.
Paul Bernard Keller
Peter Ciarrocchi
Richard Michael Santoro
Robert Mark Pickus
Shawn Patrick Stockman
Stephen Thomas Burdumy
Steven Berk
Thomas Stephen Connelly
Virginia Marie McDowell
Wallace Boyd Askins
Wanya Jermaine Morris

Applicant Total: 69


8. Philadelphia Entertainment and Development

Proposed Location: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Associated Applicants
Bally's Midwest Casino, Inc.
FDC Philadelphia, LP
FDC/PEDP GP, LLC
Foxwoods Development Company, LLC
Foxwoods GP Philadelphia, LLC
Foxwoods Management. LLC
Harrah's Entertainment, Inc.
Harrah's Operating Company, Inc.
Washington Philadelphia Investors, L.P.
WPI GP, LLC
The Rubin Family Charitable Foundation
The Silver Family Charitable Foundation
Philadelphia Entertainment and Development Partners, L.P.
William John Sherlock
Aaron Benjamin Krupnick
Alan A. Steinberg
Anuj J. Agarwal
Edward Malcom Snider
Frederick Charles Tecce
Gary Donald Armentrout
George F. Rubin
James Lawrence Dougherty
John Alfred O'Brien
Joseph Avelino Colebut Sr.
Maureen Celeste Sebastian
Pedro Joseph Johnson
Peter Domenic DePaul
Quincy D. Jones Jr.
Timothy Adam Walker
Washington Partners Community Charities, L.P.
WPCC GP, LLC

Applicant Total: 31

9. PNK (PA), LLC

Proposed Location: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Associated Applicants
Pinnacle Entertainment, Inc
PNK (PA), LLC
Alain Uboldi
Alice Mui
Arthur Goldberg
Bruce A Leslie
Christopher K Plant
Clifford D Kortman
Daniel R Lee
David Williams
Humberto Trueba, Jr.
Jack Fisher
James L Martineau
James W Barich
John A Godfrey
John Durham
John V Giovenco
Kimberly C Townsend
Larry Buck
Larry Lepinski
Linda A Shaffer
Lynn P Reitnouer
Michael Ornest
Paul Contesse
R Dale Dodd
Richard J Goeglein
Sarah Lee Tucker
Stephen H Capp
Terry Schneider
Timothy J Parrott
Todd George
Wade W Hundley

Applicant Total: 32

10. Riverwalk Casino, LP

Proposed Location: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Associated Applicants
BH Casino and Hospitality, LLC
BHM Gaming Opportunities GP, LLC
BHM Gaming Opportunities, Ltd.
PA Financing, LP
RIE, LLC
RIE, Ltd.
Riverwalk Casino GP, LLC
The Pennsylvania Partnership Group, LLC
The Pennsylvania Partnership Group, LP
Riverwalk Casino, LP
Cyril Patrick McKoy
Dennis Edward Cook
Douglas Paul Teitelbaum
Robert Ian Earl
Willie F Johnson

Applicant Total: 15


11. Isle of Capri Casinos, Inc.

Proposed Location: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Associated Applicants
IOC PITTSBURGH, INC.
Alter Company
B.I. Isle Partnership, LP
Goldstein Group, Inc.
Isle of Capri Casinos, Inc.
Allan Bernard Solomon
Bernard Goldstein
Donn Roland Mitchell, II
Duncan Michael McKenzie
Francis Paul Ciuffetelli
Lester James McMackin
Nancy Ann Donovan
Richard Francis Stewart
Richard Louis Meister
Robert Farrell Griffin
Robert Frankin Boone
Robert Jeffrey Norton
Robert Steve Fiore
Roger Winfred Deaton
Timothy Michael Hinkley
Alan Joel Glazer
Andrew James Economon
Emanuel Crystal
Frederick Edwin, John, Gedge Brackenbury
Gregory David Guida
Irene Selma Goldstein
Jeffrey David Goldstein
Patricia Mary Mendoza
Richard Allen Coonrod
Richard Alter Goldstein
Robert Gary Ellis
Robert Scott Goldstein
Timothy Alan Ilsley
William Randolph Baker

Applicant Total: 34


12. North Shore Gaming, LP

Proposed Location: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Associated Applicants
North Shore Group ,LP
North Shore Group, LLC
NP Management Pittsburgh, LLC
NP Management Pittsburgh, LP
NP Pittsburgh, LLC
NP Pittsburgh, LP
North Shore Gaming, LP
Peter Albert Simon II
Yvette Ehr Landau
Gregg Harvey Solomon
Merrill Philip Stabile

Applicant Total: 11

13. PITG Gaming, LLC

Proposed Location: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Associated Applicants
Barden Development, Inc.
Jurat Holdings, LLC
PITG Gaming Investor Holdings, LLC
PITG Gaming, LLC
Don Hamilton Barden
Michelle Renea Sherman

Applicant Total: 6

14. Station Square Gaming, LP

Proposed Location: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Associated Applicants
Forest City Commercial Group, Inc.
Forest City Enterprises, Inc.
Forest City Rental Properties Corporation
Forest City Station Square, Inc.
Harrah's Entertainment, Inc.
Harrah's Operating Company, Inc.
Harrah's Pittsburgh Management Company
Pittsburgh Casino, Inc.
Private Capital Management, L.P.
FCE Management, LP
RMS, Ltd
Third Avenue Management LLC
Station Square Gaming, LP
Alan M. Negrelli
Albert Benjamin Ratner
Allan C. Krulak
Brad Snyder
Brian J Ratner
Brian M. Jones
Charles Alex Ratner
Charles D. Obert
Charles L. Rau
Charles R. Zappala
David J. Larue
David L. McCown
Deborah Carole Ratner Salzberg
Duane F. Bishop
Edward A Chanatry
Edward A. Pelavin
Emerick J. Corsi
Everett H. Shine
Gail A. Enderwood
Gayle B. Farris
Geralyn M. Presti
Gregory M Vilkin
James Arthur Ratner
James J. Prohaska
James P Crosby
James William Finnerty
Jerry V. Jarrett
Joan K. Shafran
Joginder Singh
John L. Hyclak
Joseph J. Boehm
Judith A. Wolfe
Lawrence R. Fishman
Linda M. Kane
Louis Stokes
Mark C. Siegel
Mark Gorden Bulmash
Mark W Smith
Michael E. Lonsway
Michael E. Stevens
Michael F. Farley
Michael R. Esposito, Jr.
Michael R. May
Minta A. Monchein
Nancy W. McCann
Patrick M. Lott
Peter B. Calkins
Robert G. O'Brien
Ronald Anthony Ratner
Samuel Miller
Scott S.Cowen
Stanley Ross
Thomas A. Michaels
Thomas G. Smith
Thomas L. Gilkeson
Thomas Timothy Kmiecik
Vincent S. Hill
Warren Ornstein
William K Lieberman
William P Hewitt
William T. Ross

Applicant Total: 74




15. Pocono Manor Investors, LP

Proposed Location: Monroe County, Pennsylvania

Associated Applicants
Minor Child 1
Minor Child 2
Gomes Gaming Management, LLC
Matzel Development at Pocono Manor, LLC
Pocono Manor Investors, LP
Dennis Charles Gomes
Elizabeth Marin Hagins
Gregory Matzel
Minor Child 3
James Mays Cahill
Joseph Louis Jerome
Louis Joseph Jerome
Matthew Macdonald Driver
Michele Mollie Bailey-Horovits
Morris Bailey
Minor Child 4
Paulette Bailey
Minor Child 5
Minor Child 6
Theodore David Steckbeck

Applicant Total: 20


16. Crossroads Gaming Resort & Spa, L.P.

Proposed Location: Adams County, Pennsylvania

Associated Applicants
Chance Enterprises, Inc.
Crossroads GP, Inc.
MS Gaming Companies Holdings, Inc.
Crossroads Gaming Resort & Spa, L.P.
Alan Ray Hassman
Andrew Alfred Brenner
Barbara B.Enrico
David Michael Levan
Edgar Anthony Sabounghi
Elizabeth Anne Eelkema
Heather Rebecca Kutz
James P. Quillen Jr.
Michael A. Serluco
Michael Christopher Garrity
Peter J. Ressler Sr.
Phillip Gary Wienken
Robert C. Bales

Applicant Total: 17

17. Trum Construction Company

Proposed Location: Western Pennsylvania

Associated Applicants
Trum Construction Company

Applicant Total: 1


Category 3 (two licenses available; two applications received)

1. Woodlands Fayette, LLC

Proposed Location: Farmington, Pennsylvania

Associated Applicants
2001 Irrevocable Trust for Margaret H. Magerko
Woodlands Fayette, LLC
Jeffrey Thomas Kmiec
Joseph Michael Brown
Keith Joseph Schreiner
Robert Richard Matheu
Ronald Ray Kimmell
Cheri Lee Bomar
Margaret Ann Magerko
Peter Jon Magerko

Applicant Total: 10

2. Seven Springs Farm, Inc.

Proposed Location: Somerset County, Pennsylvania

Associated Applicants
Dupre Enterprises
Pheasant Run at Seven Springs, Inc.
Seven Springs Investment Company
Southwind at Lake Tahoe Association, Inc.
The Seven Springs at Laurel Mountain, LLC
General Easter Ski Insurance Risk Retention Group, Inc.
Seven Springs Farm, Inc.
Denise M Dupre
Gloria Jean Maust
Gregory George Spearn
Jeffrey Lynn Coulter
John Edwards Mates
Joseph Howard Cummins
Leo James Cavanaugh
Lynda Marie Dupre
Robert Dean Duppstadt Jr.
Robert William Schrock Jr.
William George Aldom
Adolph Michael Dupre
Christine Mary Dupre
Frank Stephen Sujansky
George Richard Patton
Helen Aenne Durfee
James Francis Crowley
Kenneth James Dupre
Linda Marie Himes
Lois Dupre Shuster
Lorraine Dupre Pentecost
Peter Alois Sujansky
Rosemary Dupre Littlefield
Scott Lee Bender
William Joseph Sujansky

Applicant Total: 32